Announcement on changes in admission process
Due to the discovery of COVID-19 cases in Uzbekistan the university announces quarantine for a two-week period starting from the 16th of March.
The abovementioned factor has affected operating procedure and duration of the admission. As the university is closed for the public (students, professors, applicants and their parents), the following rules become effective:
• The first admission for the 2020-2021 academic year is extended until the 1st of May
• Applications are admitted exclusively via online system by filling out an application form and attaching necessary documents to it Consultations are performed only via telephone at 781504002 (Mon-Fri, 9 am – 5 pm)
• Entrance exams (test and interview) are rescheduled to the second half of May. Exact date and procedure will be announced later upon the coordination with the State Test Center.
• Entrance exam dates will be announced in advance on main official university communication channels (website, Telegram channel, Facebook page) and via sms-notification.